Contest:Portrush
Date:Saturday 22nd August 
Grade:Novice Final
Dress Adjudicator:Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 1:Not Supplied
Flourish Adjudicator 1:Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 2:N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2:N/A

Drum MajorBandDress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
TotalFinal
Place
Kathy Hunter Manor Cunningham 
Abigail Wenlock Cullybackey 
Charlotte Ruddock Battlehill 
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 
Zara Cupples Cullybackey  13  5 MD 
Lee Nicholl Tullylagan  13 
Louis Anderson Crozier Memorial  18 
Leanne Crooks Syerla and District  19  8 MD 
Louise Smiton Ulster Scots Agency  19 
Benjamin Walker Battlehill  11  10  23  10 
Hannah Donald Gillygooley  10  11  24  11 
Rebekah Moorhead RSPBA  12  12  28  12 

Grade:Junior Final
Dress Adjudicator:Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 1:Not Supplied
Flourish Adjudicator 1:Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 2:N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2:N/A

Drum MajorBandDress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
TotalFinal
Place
Lana Gibson Major Sinclair Memorial 
Jason Nicholl Tullylagan 
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill  3 MD 
Beth Preston Bessbrook Crimson Arrow 
Emily Crooks McNeillstown  10 
Rachel Lowry Armaghbreague  14  6 MD 
Kara Gilmour Ballybriest  14 
Rebecca Hamilton Tullylagan  20  8 MD 
Tyrone Graham RSPBA  10  20 
Katie Bicker Clogher and District  11  21  10 
Lucas Adamson Gilnahirk  11  10  23  11 
Jamie Cupples Killeen  12  12  26  12 

Grade:Juvenile Final
Dress Adjudicator:Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 1:Not Supplied
Flourish Adjudicator 1:Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 2:N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2:N/A

Drum MajorBandDress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
TotalFinal
Place
Lauren Abraham Ballybriest 
Zoe McDowell Aughintober  2 MD 
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 
Caitlin Deborah Graham Upper Crossgare  10  4 MD 
Joanne Graham William Kerr Memorial  10 
Gemma McDowell Tullylagan  12  6 MD 
James Kennedy Whitewater  12 
Lauren Freeburn Marlacoo and District  17 

Grade:Adult Heat
Dress Adjudicator:Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 1:Not Supplied
Flourish Adjudicator 1:Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 2:N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2:N/A

Drum MajorBandDress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
TotalFinal
Place
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 
Andrea McKeown Battlehill  2 MD 
Lauren Hannah Drumlough 
Alicia Dickson-Hamilton Derryclavin 
Jason Price Ballycoan  11 
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial  13 
Erinn McIiwaine Portavogie  15 

Grade:Adult Final
Dress Adjudicator:N/A
M&D Adjudicator 1:Not Supplied
Flourish Adjudicator 1:Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 2:N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2:N/A

Drum MajorBandDress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
TotalFinal
Place
Alicia Dickson-Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 
Lauren Hannah Drumlough  2 MD 
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 
Andrea McKeown Battlehill 
Jason Price Ballycoan  10 

     

Disclaimer

All stock images are protected under copyright, permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.