Contest:World Championships
Date:Saturday 15th August 
Grade:Junior Final
Dress Adjudicator:R Young
M&D Adjudicator 1:J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1:A Mcbride
M&D Adjudicator 2:0
Flourish Adjudicator 2:0

Drum MajorBandDress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
TotalFinal
Place
Jamie Cupples  Killeen 
Beth Preston  Bessbrook Crimson Arrow 
Emily Crooks McNeillstown  11 
Lana Gibson  Major Sinclair Memorial  13  4 MD 
Jason Nicholl Tullylagan  13 
Kathy Hunter Manorcunningham ? Eire  14 
Kara Gilmour  Ballybriest  15  7 MD 
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill  15 
Rachael Lowry Armaghbreague  10  16 
Abigail Wenlock Cullybackey  13  22  10 
Zara Cupples  Cullybackey  11  16  30  11 MD 
Lee Nicholl Tullylagan  15  12  30  12 
Rebecca Hamilton Tullylagan  18  11  31  13 
Melissa Burrows Drumlough  16  14  32  14 
Rowan Murdoch Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles  12  20  34  15 MD 
Darcey McIlroy Raffrey  21  10  34  16 
Tyrone Graham  William Kerr Memorial  13  19  35  17 MD 
Lucas R Adamson  Gilnahirk  14  18  35  18 
Louis Anderson Crozier Memorial  17  17  36  19 
Katie Bicker RSPBA  20  15  37  20 
Becky Cox Troon Blackrock  19  22  44  21 
Leah Harrower Cassells  Royal Burgh of Stirling  22  21  47  22 

 

Grade:Juvenile Final
Dress Adjudicator:H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 1:J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1:A Mcbride
M&D Adjudicator 2:0
Flourish Adjudicator 2:0

Drum MajorBandDress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
TotalFinal
Place
Gibb Fraser Coalburn IOR  1 MD 
Zoe McDowell Aughintober 
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 
Caitlin Deborah Graham Upper Crossgare  10 
James Kennedy Whitewater  15 
Dominique Kerkhove Transvaal Scottish ? South Africa  16  6 MD 
Gemma McDowell Tullylagan  16 
Joanne Graham  William Kerr Memorial  17 
Lauren Abraham Ballybriest  10  10  20 
Cameron Finch  Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia  21  10 

 

Grade:Adult Heat
Dress Adjudicator:J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 1:R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1:H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 2:0
Flourish Adjudicator 2:0

Drum MajorBandDress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
TotalFinal
Place
Alicia Dickson-Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 
Brian Wilson  Lomond and Clyde 
Lauren Hanna Drumlough  14  3 MD 
Kevin Conquest Dowco Triumph Street ? Canada  14 
Jason Paguio Simon Fraser University ? Canada  15 
Liam Renton  Inveraray and District  14  17 
Paula Braiden  Cullybackey  13  19 
Andrea McKeown Gibson  Battlehill  15  20 
David Brownlee Derryclavin  10  21 
Geertjan van Rooij Balagan ? Denmark  11  24  10 
Deon Bester Transvaal Scottish ? South Africa  16  25  11 
Saif Al Sulaimi Royal Army of Oman ? Oman  16  26  12 
Andrew Symon  Vale of Atholl  10  13  28  13 MD 
Gaurav Parti Los Angeles Scots ? USA  18  28  14 
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial  11  18  33  15 
Graham Wilson Craigmount Caledonia  15  17  34  16 MD 
Iona Burns  Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia  21  12  34  17 
William Jordan  Scottish Power  20  14  38  18 
Anthony Evans  Transvaal Scottish ? South Africa  12  24  39  19 MD 
Mohammed Al Amri Royal Army of Oman ? Oman  17  19  39  20 
Michael Leitch Portlethen and District  19  22  44  21 
Michael Binder Stockbridge  24  20  47  22 
Campbell Webster Stuart Highlanders ? USA  22  21  48  23 
Thomas R Lorenzen City of Edinburgh  23  27  52  24 MD 
Mike Spain  Kinross and District  26  23  52  25 
Andy Lyon  Royal Burgh of Stirling  25  26  54  26 
Tshitso Koloko Transvaal Scottish ? South Africa  27  28  58  27 MD 
Kevan Renton  Johnstone  30  25  58  28 
Kenny Forbes  Vale of Atholl  28  29  59  29 
Dennis Ducsik Worcester Kiltie ? USA  29  30  63  30 
Patrick Dowd Scotia Glenville ? USA  31  31  66  31 
Norman Jones  Stone of Destiny ? USA  33  32  71  32 
Darren Jerome  Sons of Scotland ? Canada  32  33  72  33 
Tony McBain  Methil and District  34  34  75  34 

 

Grade:Adult Final
Dress Adjudicator:N/A
M&D Adjudicator 1:H Finlay
Flourish Adjudicator 1:R Young
M&D Adjudicator 2:A Mcbride
Flourish Adjudicator 2:J Noble

Drum MajorBandDress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
TotalFinal
Place
Brian Wilson  Lomond and Clyde 
Paula Braiden  Cullybackey  10 
Lauren Hanna Drumlough  13 
Liam Renton  Inveraray and District  14 
Jason Paguio Simon Fraser University ? Canada  19 
Andrea McKeown Gibson  Battlehill  25 
Alicia Dickson-Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial  26 
Kevin Conquest Dowco Triumph Street - Canada  28 

    

Disclaimer

All stock images are protected under copyright, permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.